Pentrehwnt

Archif6332631TeitlFLL02_04 - Ffrangcon Lloyd Longhouse Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlans of 'Glamorgan "end entry" Houses': noted as Figure 9. The properties shown comprise: house, Colebridge Road, Llantwit Major; cottage at Lampha; Penre Hwnt, Lampha; Clements Farm, Tythegston; Church House, Bridgend; Bush Inn, St Hilary; and Gadlys, Llanmaes.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339545TeitlGLI01_03_03_17 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing B17: Two-unit, end-entry houses with hall and inner room - Vale.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004844TeitlLD000160 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 9 sites, showing plans of houses which are one-unit. Published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, fig 109.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6178782TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPentrehwnt Farmhouse, Ewenny, Vale of Glamorgan; Photocopies of photos illustrating a beam over a staircase with appropriate correspondence and copies of RCAHMW notes on this building. ER/GL/99/077.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun