Stouthall;Stout Hall, Reynoldston

Archif6339436TeitlGLI02_02_100 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic image of Figure 100: Stouthall, first and second-floor plans, long-section, and perspective.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6421704Teitl711543 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, view of front elevation of Stout Hall, Reynoldston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6421702Teitl711544 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, oblique view of front elevation of Stout Hall, Reynoldston.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501857TeitlDI2018_010_033 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an acetate negative showing the library at Stout Hall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509684TeitlAP2018_171_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadStout Hall house and garden, Reynoldston. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6174877TeitlHB007_23 - Harry Brooksby Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing ceiling detail at Stouthall, Reynoldston, produced by Harry Brooksby, August 1977.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6174876TeitlHB007_22 - Harry Brooksby Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing exterior view of Stouthall, Reynoldston, produced by Harry Brooksby, August 1977.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6174878TeitlHB007_24 - Harry Brooksby Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing ceiling detail at Stouthall, Reynoldston, produced by Harry Brooksby, undated.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6212792TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadStout Hall, Reynoldston; copy of a letter to Edward Jones, solicitor written by Stephen Poletti, ornamental plasterer of Carmarthen, who carried out work at Stout Hall in the late-eighteenth centuryCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6006217TeitlLD000946 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of Stout Hall, Reynoldston, published in Glamorgan IV, fig 99.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6006216TeitlLD000947 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan, section, elevation and detail of Stout Hall, Reynoldston, published in Glamorgan IV, fig 100.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6212814TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadStout Hall, Reynoldston; photo survey comprising four black and white photographs taken by E.G. HoltCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6336865TeitlRCF08_381 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawing Book of sketch plans and drawings relating to properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6421682TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Stout Hall, Reyonldston, comprising 5 black and white prints. Undated.Cyfrwng5 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6273309TeitlAA63_6196 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279394Teitl791202 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the stairCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279399Teitl791200 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the libraryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279338Teitl791213 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279662Teitl791206 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the fireplace in a first floor roomCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279393Teitl791199 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the north elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279343Teitl791196 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279339Teitl791214 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing south elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279664Teitl791218 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the fireplace in a first floor roomCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279345Teitl791198 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6302367Teitl791212 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the stairCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6302369Teitl810885 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the libraryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6304342Teitl791215 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305680TeitlAA63_6198 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6229443TeitlPAGP_1814 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Stouthall, Reynoldston, W.H. Hoare, 13 Heathfield Street, Swansea. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6212813TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadStout Hall, Reynoldston; photo survey comprising twenty-six black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW c.1979CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6339435TeitlGLI02_02_099 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic image of Figure 99: Stouthall, basement and ground-floor plans, cross-section, and interior perspective.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509680TeitlAP2018_171 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadStout Hall house and garden, Reynoldston. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509681TeitlAP2018_171_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadStout Hall house and garden, Reynoldston. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6339128TeitlGLI02_01_17 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Greater HousesLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotes, mss text, printed and sketch plan drawings, and black and white photographs relating to Stout Hall, Reynoldston.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6452000TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadStouthall; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngOne file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6509683TeitlAP2018_171_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadStout Hall house and garden, Reynoldston. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6279341Teitl791195 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279340Teitl791194 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing south elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279395Teitl791210 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the ceiling over the entrance hallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6279342Teitl791216 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing north elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun