Village Farm, St Hilary

Archif6423861Teitl711062 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, showing continuation of stone stairs upwards, Village Farm, St Hilary.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423856Teitl711063 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, view of gable end to road, Village Farm, St Hilary.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423860Teitl711057 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, showing stone stairs, Village Farm, St Hilary.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423858Teitl711061 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, showing chamfered ceiling beams, Village Farm, St Hilary.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423855Teitl711059 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, view of elevation to road, Village Farm, St Hilary.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6339603TeitlGLI01_03_03_70 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing B70: Three-unit, chimney-backing-on-the-entry houses with hall between heated outer and twin inner rooms.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6336973TeitlRCF08_471 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings, notes, and correspondence, relating to Village Farm, St. Hilary.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6348825TeitlCNJ11_08 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, sketch plan drawings, and correspondence relating to various dwellings in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6423854TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Village Farm;The Farm, St Hilary, comprising 7 black and white prints. Undated.Cyfrwng7 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6423857Teitl711060 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, ground floor room showing large supporting ceiling beam, Village Farm, St Hilary.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6423859Teitl711058 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, showing stone stairs, Village Farm, St Hilary.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6339602TeitlGLI01_03_03_69 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing B69: Three-unit, chimney-backing-on-the-entry houses with hall between heated outer and twin inner rooms.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun