St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd

Archif6379196TeitlANI01_08 - Anglesey Inventory CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Anglesey Grave-Slabs', containing lists, notes and drawings.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6007194TeitlWP01_08 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd, consisting of manuscript and notes.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6007200TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd, comprising twenty seven black and white prints, some with negatives.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6007197TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white prints of St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422324TeitlDS2014_362 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of St Gredifael's ChurchCyfrwngTwenty six photographs. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6007203TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6007199Teitl802327 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of the tomb in St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6007201TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's notes for St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd, including sketches of floor plan and interior details.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6007189TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBrief descriptive account of St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6007202TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6007187TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on paper) showing plan of St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6007191TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLetter to Dr M Apted concerning plans for the redecoration and restortion of St Gredifael's Church, Penymynydd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6007193TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of the Inventory entry for St Gredifael's Church, Penymynydd.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6007195TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6171267TeitlC2003_202_3 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing view of an alabaster tomb in St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6171268TeitlC2003_202_2 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing view of an alabaster tomb in St Gredifael's Church, Penmynydd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6248734Teitl811515 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of NWCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268995TeitlAN1064 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadChurch plateCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6268982TeitlAN1037 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth doorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6268991TeitlAN1052 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe fontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6268993TeitlAN1057 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAlabaster tombCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6268984TeitlAN1042 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth window of naveCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6276105Teitl1981_68_18 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAlabaster tombCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6299566TeitlAN1053 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTomb in wall of N chapelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6299562TeitlAN1041 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWindow.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6299568TeitlAN1061 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAlabaster tombCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6299565TeitlAN1049 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadS doorway and window of chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314688TeitlDS2007_435_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTomb in chapel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314687TeitlDS2007_435_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of tomb.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6371011TeitlAN1055 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAlabaster tombCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432661TeitlDS2014_362_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from the southeastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432660TeitlDS2014_362_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from the north northeastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432668TeitlDS2014_362_013 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadRoof timbersCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432681TeitlDS2014_362_025 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiad1914-18 war memorialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432675TeitlDS2014_362_019 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTudor tomb, from the eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432680TeitlDS2014_362_024 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadC18 grave slabCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432672TeitlDS2014_362_017 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTudor tomb, from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432665TeitlDS2014_362_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadThe chancelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432673TeitlDS2014_362_018 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTudor tomb, from the eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432659TeitlDS2014_362_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from the northCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy