Longhouse, Abercastle

Archif6066579TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn extract regarding the site of the Longhouse, Abercastle. From an unknown source.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6333150TeitlWGC03_069 - William Grimes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCardboard box, annotated 'Wales megaliths: photographs', containing black and white photographs and negatives. The file also includes a page of notes.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6066580TeitlAA66_5774 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of the Longhouse, Abercastle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6546877TeitlAP2020_0009_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadQuarry and site of longhouse at Abercastle, south west of Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6546876TeitlAP2020_0009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadQuarry and site of longhouse at Abercastle, south west of Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun