St Bleiddian's Church

Archif2023-07-27_7187TeitlCPLMD_01_05_006 - Church Photographs - Llandaff and Monmouth DiocesesLefelBatchDisgrifiadEnvelope of mounted photographs showing St Lythan's church, Wenvoe, in the archdeaconry of Llandaff, diocese of Llandaff, taken in 2001 by John Bethell.Cyfrwng1 envelope, photographic, paper.Delweddaun
Archif6493339TeitlNBRP_633 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, exterior view of St Lythans Church near Wenvoe showing detail of 'saddleback' tower, south of chancel. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501406TeitlDI2018_009_041 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing exterior view of St Lythans Church near Wenvoe showing 'saddleback' tower, south of chancel. From the National Building Record Postcard Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501411TeitlDI2018_009_046 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing exterior view of St Lythans Church near Wenvoe showing detail of 'saddleback' tower, south of chancel. From the National Building Record Postcard Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6008490Teitl970039_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSt Lythan's Church, Glamorgan; B&W photographic print of an illustration from Richard Kay's notebooks. Copy negative held.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6046233TeitlCHC09_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in Archdeaconry of Llandaff. Deanery of Penarth & Barry" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510657TeitlBWGG_1_178 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSt Lythans, St Mary Church and St Mary Hill: brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on St Lythan's Church, St Mary Church and Council School, St Mary Church and St Mary's Church, Penmynydd, St Mary Hill.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6399416TeitlREK_01_02_243 - R.E. Kay CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPage from a notebook featuring an illustration by R.E. Kay showing St Lythan's Church. As featured on p243 of R.E. Kay Notebook Series I, Vol II.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6493357TeitlNBRP_632 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, exterior view of St Lythans Church near Wenvoe showing 'saddleback' tower, south of chancel. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun