St Dochdwy's Church, Llandough

Archif6160261Teitl955146_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llandough. Taken by C R Musson on 04/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6008500Teitl910301_10 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSt Docdwy's Church, Llandough; B&W photo copied from an undated print loaned for copying by Mrs Mayled of Penarth, copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046233TeitlCHC09_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in Archdeaconry of Llandaff. Deanery of Penarth & Barry" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050192TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of the Cadw listing description for St Dochdwy's Church, Penarth.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6050190TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of an article concerning the construction of flats in the vicinity of Llandough Church.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510143TeitlBWGG_1_095 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadLlandough (nr. Penarth): Brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on St Dochdwy's Church, and University Hospital,Llandough.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6050191TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a drawing showing the exterior of Llandough Church.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050189TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo black and white prints of Llandough Church, one of the interior, one of the exterior.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif2023-07-27_7192TeitlCPLMD_01_06_001 - Church Photographs - Llandaff and Monmouth DiocesesLefelBatchDisgrifiadEnvelope of mounted photographs showing St Dochdwy's church, Llandough, in the archdeaconry of Penarth & Barry, diocese of Llandaff, taken in 1993 by John Bethell.Cyfrwng1 envelope, photographic, paper.Delweddaun
Archif6160263Teitl955146_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llandough. Taken by C R Musson on 04/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160264Teitl955146_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llandough. Taken by C R Musson on 04/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160262Teitl95_CS_1552 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llandough. Taken by C R Musson on 04/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046228TeitlCHC08_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in the Archdeaconry of Llandaff. Deanery of Llantwit Major & Cowbridge" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun