Llancadle Chapel of Ease;Llancadle Chapel House

Archif6442713TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadLetter from C.N. Johns to Peter Smith, including an initial plan and description of former Llancadle chapel, dated 19th October 1964.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6478449TeitlBTCC_017 - Barry Training College CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Llancadle Chapel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6008520TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadLlancadle Chapel, Glamorgan; Sketch plan and drawing of south elevation by Richard Kay, dated 01.10.1957.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050195TeitlWP04_06 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at Llancanadle Chapel, Llancarfan, consisting of manuscript notes by D.J. Roberts.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6348825TeitlCNJ11_08 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, sketch plan drawings, and correspondence relating to various dwellings in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6339856TeitlGLI01_03_11_01 - Glamorgan Inventory: Domestic Architecture, Farmhouse and CottagesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing MED1: Houses formed from converted churches - Vale and Border Vale.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6442093TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadScaled preliminary drawing of Llancadle Chapel house, annotated ground floor plan and window and doorway detail. Drawn by C.N. Johns, dated October 1964.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6478470TeitlBTCC_038 - Barry Training College CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Llancadle Chapel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6336829TeitlRCF08_359 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings and notes relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun