Crown Building; Rcahmw and Inland Revenue, Plas Crug, Aberystwyth

Archif6428088TeitlHRC3_07_06 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadMember of RCAHMW staff - Charles Green - at work in the Plas Crug office.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6428085TeitlHRC3_07_03 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadMember of RCAHMW staff - Pam Figgis - at work in the Plas Crug office.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6428084TeitlHRC3_07_02 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadMember of RCAHMW staff - Cheryl Griffiths - at work in the Plas Crug office.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6337431TeitlDS2011_327_002 - Crown Building, Aberystwyth.LefelItemDisgrifiadView from the north northwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6428087TeitlHRC3_07_05 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadMember of RCAHMW staff - John Johnston - at work in the Plas Crug office.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6450951TeitlDS2016_025_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView of wall plaque after removal to the building basement.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6428083TeitlHRC3_07_01 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadMember of RCAHMW staff - Medwyn Parry - at work in the Plas Crug office.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6160289Teitl95_CS_2291 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of RCAHMW Offices, Aberystwyth. Taken by C R Musson on 09/08/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160290Teitl2002_CS_1023 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Aberystwyth, long townscape from west, with station, hospital etc. Taken by Toby Driver on 05/08/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6192408TeitlRCAF2_02 - RCAHMW Administrative Files CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadClosed administrative file, reference A/OFF, entitled "Office Accommodation from Jan 1960", containing building plans and correspondence between RCAHMW and various individuals and bodies on a possible move of RCAHMW Offices to Crown Building, Aberystwyth. Selected for preservation in the NMRW Archive during review of administrative files.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6008857TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing by Property Services Agency showing plan of Crown Building, Plas Crug, Aberystwyth.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6044228TeitlHRC1_13 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadB & W photograph of NMR reading room with unidentified person at desk, taken in 1996 by I.N. Wright (RCAHMW). Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6008858TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic survey, consisting of 33 black and white prints recording construction of the newporch at Crown Building, Aberystwyth, the home of RCAHMW, by Dave Browne, 2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6008860TeitlHRC2_15 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic survey of building work at Crown Building, Aberystwyth, recording major changes to the porch and entrance area and preparation of RCAHMW's new library.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6450950TeitlDS2016_025 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographic survey of a memorial plaque.Cyfrwng1 image. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6244187Teitl2001_0025_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral elevation of building, pre-2001 changes.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244193Teitl2001_0027_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of doorway, pre-2001 changes.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244188Teitl2001_0025_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal elevation of porch from distance, pre-2001 changes.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244189Teitl2001_0026_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal elevation of porch, pre-2001 changes.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244195Teitl2001_0028_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInternal view of lobby, pre-2001 changes.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6244192Teitl2001_0027_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal elevation of porch, pre-2001 changes.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263218Teitl980015_6 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view. NA/GEN/98/016CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265400Teitl2001_0190_04 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265392Teitl2001_0190_23 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265084Teitl2001_0190_21 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265397Teitl2001_0190_09 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265399Teitl2001_0190_02 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265398Teitl2001_0190_11 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265402Teitl2001_0190_28 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265078Teitl2001_0190_32 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265083Teitl2001_0190_31 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265395Teitl2001_0190_16 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265080Teitl2001_0190_36 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6265081Teitl2001_0190_26 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280485Teitl2001_0156_30 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadDemolition of old porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280477Teitl2001_0156_18 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadDemolition of old porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280483Teitl2001_0156_22 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior of new library under construction.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280472Teitl2001_0157_17 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280484Teitl2001_0156_21 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior of new entrance under construction.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280474Teitl2001_0157_15 - History of the Royal CommissionLefelItemDisgrifiadConstruction of new porch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun