Church of St Mary Magdalene, Walton East

Archif6456549TeitlAP_2007_4187 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St. Mary's church;Walton East, village. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/11/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479524TeitlPRD_02_0634 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing Wiston Church, taken by Paul R. Davis, 20th January 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6133605Teitl975023_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Mary's Church, Walton East, taken by C.R.Musson on the 07/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009236TeitlDr Katherine Watson Romanesque CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDescription of Romanesque sculpture at St Mary's Church, Walton East.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6346461TeitlWHW03 - William H. Watkins CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotograph album representing a photographic record, undertaken in 1982 by the Reverend William H. Watkins, of 'Slebech and its Spiritualites'. The album contains photographs of various churches dedicated to 'The Most Venerable Order of St. John of Jerusalem', and accompanying texts. Inset are photographic copies, and translations, of related medieval deeds; and some loose photographs.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6474370TeitlAP_2012_3690 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Mary's Church. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/10/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy