Cardigan Bridge

Archif6455516TeitlAP_2007_2410 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cardigan Bridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/08/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6516066TeitlAP2018_799_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan castle; bridge; sawmill; Bridgend foundry and Baillie's foundry, Cardigan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6458106TeitlAP_2008_0425 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cardigan Bridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/04/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501150TeitlDS2018_073_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan Town, Castle, Castle House, Bridge, Harbour and St Mary's Church and Priory. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver 15th April 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6354218TeitlAP_2007_1003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cardigan Bridge. Taken on 17 April 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468519TeitlAP_2011_2447 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cardigan Bridge. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 28/06/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archifacc060402Teitlacc060402 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing inscription on stone above cut-water on east side of Cardigan Bridge. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 30 August 1968. Looking west from Grid Reference SN 1778 4581.CyfrwngphotoDelweddaun
Archifacc060403Teitlacc060403 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing inscription on stone above cut-water on east side of Cardigan Bridge. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 30 August 1968. Looking west from Grid Reference SN 1778 4581.CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6535081TeitlDBHSC_18_009 - D.B. Hague Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a colour slide showing view of Cardigan Bridge, taken by Douglas Hague, April 1966.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463075TeitlAP_2010_1685 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Cardigan bridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 25/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501204TeitlDS2018_073_016 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan Town, Castle, Castle House, Bridge, Harbour and Old Shire Hall. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver 15th April 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6516074TeitlAP2018_799_010 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan bridge, Cardigan castle, and the castle house, garden and stables, Cardigan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6516077TeitlAP2018_799_013 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan bridge; Grovesnor hotel; Cardigan castle, house, garden, cottages, and the pillbox in the castle, Cardigan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501201TeitlDS2018_073_013 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan Town, Castle, Bridge, Harbour and St Mary's Church and Priory. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver 15th April 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6133619Teitl94_CS_1283 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Cardigan Bridge, Cardigan, taken by C.R. Musson, 22/07/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6206320TeitlGKJ040 - Glen Johnson CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan Bridge; colour photograph produced by Glen Johnson.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009310TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo of Cardigan Bridge, with an accompanying photocopied note about the photo.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6009311TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo of Cardigan Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009312TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white photo showing Cardigan Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009309Teitl910183 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Cardigan bridge. Print taken from a postcard loaned by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009315TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white postcard of Cardigan BridgeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6071907TeitlOAI_03_01 - Outsize Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan Bridge; set of ten colour slides taken by Dyfed Archaeological Trust Ltd, October 1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6071901TeitlOAI_03_01 - Outsize Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan Bridge; measured drawing comprising plan of the excavated area, produced by Dyfed Archaeological Trust, October 1985.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6056433Teitl8M_0943_1_Pt2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0943/1/Pt2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cardigan Bridge, Cards, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053623TeitlANC_0943_1_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0943/1/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cardigan Bridge, Cards, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056431Teitl8M_0943_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0943/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cardigan Bridge, Cards, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060088TeitlCD003 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cardigan Bridge (CD003) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6009314TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white photographs showing Cardigan Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254403Teitl712257 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo of Cardigan Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6300647Teitl712258 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo of Cardigan Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6485955TeitlUNBR0041 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass negative showing "The Bridge and Castle, Cardigan"CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6516068TeitlAP2018_799_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan castle and castle house; Cardigan bridge; sawmill; Bridgend foundry; Baillie's foundry, Cardigan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543811Teitlacc050904 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing inscription dated 1726 on east side of east parapet of Cardigan Bridge, over cut-water on upstream side. Photographed by Arthur O. Chater on 9th April 1968 from Grid Reference SN 178 458.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6433464TeitlDBHSC_18 - D.B. Hague Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing bridges - mainly suspension bridges - in Wales , produced or collated by Douglas Hague.Cyfrwng24 colour slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6501203TeitlDS2018_073_015 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan Town, Castle, Castle House, Bridge, Harbour and Old Shire Hall. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver 15th April 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511162TeitlCSAM_HBB_2006_11 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519594TeitlCAM001-01-0943-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0943-00, transferred from Cadw, concerning Cardigan Bridge, Cardiganshire. Scheduling.CyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6009313TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white photo of Cardigan bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6071902TeitlOAI_03_01 - Outsize Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan Bridge; measured drawing comprising section view, produced by Dyfed Archaeological Trust, October 1985.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6071910TeitlOAI_03_01 - Outsize Additional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCardigan Bridge; report on an archaeological watching brief at Old Cardigan Bridge carried out by Ken Murphy of Dyfed Archaeological Trust, October 1995.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun