Llechryd Bridge, Llechryd

Archif6354221TeitlAP_2009_3542 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llechryd Bridge, Llechryd. Taken on 09 November 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6482198TeitlLMP1893 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of buttress of Llechryd Bridge .Dated September 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501839TeitlDI2018_010_015 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an acetate negative showing view of Llechryd bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526019TeitlDI2019_003_051 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a view of Llechryd Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6328051TeitlAP_2006_1084 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llechryd Bridge, Llechryd, viewed from the south-east. Taken on 08 June 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6354219TeitlAP_2009_3544 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llechryd Bridge, Llechryd. Taken on 09 November 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6460761TeitlAP_2008_3759 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llechryd Bridge and Castell Malgwyn Bridge, Llechryd. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/12/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6133628Teitl99_CS_0679 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llechryd Bridge, Manordeifi, taken on 27/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6234025Teitl811107 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing a view of Llechryd bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009342TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white postcard showing a view of Llechryd BridgeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009332TeitlBB1_09 - British BridgesLefelItemDisgrifiadMounted b&w photographic print showing view of Llechryd Bridge, originally featured in a volume entitled "British Bridges" published by Public Works, Roads and Transport Congress, 1933.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009343TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of of Llechryd Bridge. A note accompanies, explaining about the abulm the original came from. The original were loaned to be copied by Mr Donald Davies.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009341TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA colour postcard showing a view of Lechryd Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009337Teitl900145_8 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of Llechryd Bridge. The original was loaned for copying by Thomas LLoyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6057124Teitl8M_1534_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1534/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llechryd Bridge, Cardiganshire, scheduling. SAM Code CD002CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512179TeitlCSAM_KR_2006_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo survey of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion, Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Kate Roberts, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6516984TeitlCAM001-01-1534-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1534-00, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llechryd Bridge, Manordeifi.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6009333TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey of Lechryd Bridge. Includes 3 black and white prints.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6261678TeitlCD0538 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing a view of Llechryd Bridge spanning the river.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6261679TeitlCD0539 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing a view of Llechryd Bridge spanning the river.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268187Teitl920223_D - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of the view along Lechryd Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268188Teitl920223A - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of a view from Lechryd Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6294996TeitlCD0540 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing a view of Llechryd Bridge spanning the river.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510867TeitlCSAM_HBB_2003_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion, Carmarthenshire and Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 2002-2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6460760TeitlAP_2008_3758 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llechryd Bridge and Castell Malgwyn Bridge, Llechryd. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/12/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6057123TeitlAM_1534_01_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. AM/1534/01/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llechryd Bridge, Cardiganshire, guardianship works. SAM Code CD002CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060087TeitlCD002 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llechryd Bridge (CD002) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511162TeitlCSAM_HBB_2006_11 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511129TeitlCSAM_HBB_2005_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2005-2006.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519806TeitlCAM001-01-1534-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1534-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Llechryd Bridge, scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6009339TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiad2 black and white prints of Llechryd bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009338TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white prints showing a view of Llechryd bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009334TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey of Llechryd Bridge. The suvey consits of 3 black and white prints.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009335TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of Lechryd bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009340TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white photo of Lechryd Bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6009336TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white photo of Llechryd bridge.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133627Teitl925302_15 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llechryd Bridge, Manordeifi, taken on 27/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6133629Teitl995052_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llechryd Bridge, Manordeifi, taken on 27/04/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6515678TeitlAP2018_718 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadLlechryd bridge, Llechryd, near Cardigan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6460765TeitlAP_2008_3763 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llechryd Bridge, Llechryd. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/12/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy