Rhuddlan Bridge

Archif6459599TeitlAP_2008_2131 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Rhuddlan Bridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468610TeitlAP_2011_3213 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Rhuddlan Bridge. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 27/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6482898TeitlLMP2471 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Rhuddlan bridge taken from the river bank.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6503479TeitlDI2018_011_186 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing view of bridge at Rhuddlan taken by Leonard Monroe, 1940s.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6503484TeitlDI2018_011_191 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing the bridge at Rhuddlan, taken by Leonard Monroe, 1940's.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6354246TeitlAP_2007_2035 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Rhuddlan Bridge. Taken on 31 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6055583Teitl8M_0100_2A - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0100/2A, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Bridge, Flintshire, plans relating to file 8M/0100/2.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512440TeitlCSAM_LAB_2003_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512328TeitlCSAM_LAB_98_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1998-1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6468609TeitlAP_2011_3212 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Rhuddlan Bridge. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 27/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515410TeitlAP2018_678 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church and Rhuddlan bridge, Rhuddlan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6515452TeitlAP2018_678_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church and Rhuddlan bridge, Rhuddlan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515453TeitlAP2018_678_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church and Rhuddlan bridge, Rhuddlan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512200TeitlCSAM_LB_92_51 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1992.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512475TeitlCSAM_LAB_2006_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6055581Teitl8M_0100_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0100/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Bridge, Flintshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055582Teitl8M_0100_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0100/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Bridge, Clwyd, works.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053140TeitlANC_0100_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0100/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Rhuddlan Bridge, Clwyd, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061147TeitlFL018 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Rhuddlan Bridge (FL018) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6517324TeitlCAM001-01-0100-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0100-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning the scheduled site, Rhuddlan Bridge.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6503470TeitlDI2018_011_177 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing view of Rhuddlan Bridge taken by Leonard Monroe, 1938.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6503474TeitlDI2018_011_181 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing view of Rhuddlan Bridge, taken by Leonard Monroe.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6160362Teitl2003_5073_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhuddlan Bridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6505194TeitlDS2018_387_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadRhuddlan Castle, Edwardian town defences, bridge, Twt Hill motte and bailey and Norman borough. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515411TeitlAP2018_678_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church and Rhuddlan bridge, Rhuddlan. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512358TeitlCSAM_LB_96_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun