Chepstow Old Bridge, Chepstow

Archif6502135TeitlDS2018_157_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadChepstow including views of the Old Bridge, the Road Bridge and Wyecliffe House. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 21st April 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514364TeitlETW_CCG_20 - European Travellers to Wales ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReduced resolution tiff of stitched images from the Old Bridge at Chepstow, produced by Susan Fielding and Rita Singer, July 2017. Produced through European Travellers to Wales project.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514367TeitlETW_CCG_26 - European Travellers to Wales ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadAutopano file .pano for stitching of images from the Old Bridge at Chepstow, produced by Susan Fielding and Rita Singer, July 2017. Produced through European Travellers to Wales project.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514355TeitlETW_CCG_08 - European Travellers to Wales ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadHigh resolution photoshop file of stitched images taken on Old Bridge, Chepstow, produced by Susan Fielding and Rita Singer, July 2017. Produced through European Travellers to Wales project.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6502133TeitlDS2018_157_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadChepstow including views of the Castle, Old Bridge and The Mount House. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 21st April 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514329TeitlETW_CCG_02 - European Travellers to Wales ProjectLefelBatchDisgrifiadFolder of jpeg images taken for photosphere on Chepstow Old Bridge, produced by Susan Fielding and Rita Singer, July 2017. Produced through European Travellers to Wales project.Cyfrwng2.93GB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6514361TeitlETW_CCG_14 - European Travellers to Wales ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReduced resolution tiff of stitched images from Old Bridge, Chepstow, produced by Susan Fielding and Rita Singer, July 2017. Produced through European Travellers to Wales project.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527640TeitlAP2019_559_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadChepstow Castle, and Chepstow Old Bridge and former A48 road bridge, crossing the river Wye in Chepstow. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527637TeitlAP2019_559_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadChepstow Castle and Chepstow Old Bridge crossing the river Wye, Chepstow. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy