Coed Cwningaer

Archif6543033TeitlAP2019_1093_0007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh town wall, Goblin Tower, St. David's church, Castle House and Howell's School, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543029TeitlAP2019_1093_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle, St. David's or St. Leicester's Church, Coed Cwningaer, Castle House and the Goblin Tower, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6542813TeitlAP2019_1046_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle and it's visitor centre, Castle Cottage or bowling green house, and Coed Cwningaer. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505108TeitlDS2018_386_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle and town walls, St. David's Church, Howell's School and Coed Cwningaer, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6505107TeitlDS2018_386 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle, Howell's School and Coed Cwningaer, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6505109TeitlDS2018_386_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle, Castle House, town walls, Goblin Tower, St. Mary's Church, Howell's School and Coed Cwningaer. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6332036TeitlCJS04_01_24 - C.J. Spurgeon Private CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Pillow Mounds' and 'Denbighshire', containing notes relating to Coed Cwningaer.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6542812TeitlAP2019_1046 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle and it's visitor centre, Castle Cottage or bowling green house, and Coed Cwningaer. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6505110TeitlDS2018_386_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDenbigh Castle and Cottage, St Hilary's Chapel, town walls, visitor centre, Gwalia Villas and Coed Cwningaer. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543028TeitlAP2019_1093_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth Wales Counties Hospital, Denbigh Castle, Coed Cwningaer and Howell's School, Denbigh. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun