Cefnllys Castle, Deer Park, Penybont

Archif6531829TeitlAP2019_753_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks of a longhouse and Cefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531918TeitlAP2019_753_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531831TeitlAP2019_753_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6354314TeitlAP_2005_2094 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Cefnllys Castle Deer Park, Penybont, from the north-east showing field lynchets. Taken on 13 October 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531830TeitlAP2019_753_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks of a longhouse and Cefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531917TeitlAP2019_753_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531914TeitlAP2019_753_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks of a longhouse and Cefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531919TeitlAP2019_753_010 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks of a longhouse and Cefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531915TeitlAP2019_753_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks of a longhouse and Cefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531828TeitlAP2019_753 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadEarthworks of a longhouse and Cefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6531916TeitlAP2019_753_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadEarthworks of a longhouse and Cefnllys Castle deer park, Penybont, north east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy