Felin Dulas

Archif6155925TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadFelin Dulas, Moelfre; sales particulars produced by Dafydd Hardy, c.2000CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6449800TeitlAJPC_01_01_05 - A.J. Parkinson CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadField notes/drawings relating to Felin Dulas, produced or collated by Tony Parkinson.CyfrwngOne file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6436423TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFelin Dulas, Penrhos, Anglesey; measured drawings comprising north-east elevation, stone floor plan and ground floor plan, produced by John Crompton, 2007.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6436422TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFelin Dulas, Penrhos, Anglesey; plan/projection of millwork, produced by John Crompton, 2007.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6501861TeitlDI2018_010_037 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an acetate negative showing exterior view of Felin Dulas.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501856TeitlDI2018_010_032 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an acetate negative showing sackhoist on the first floor of Felin Dulas.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501851TeitlDI2018_010_027 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an acetate negative showing firebox of kiln at Felin Dulas.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501863TeitlDI2018_010_039 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an acetate negative showing the kiln at Felin Dulas.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501852TeitlDI2018_010_028 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of an acetate negative showing spur wheel, stone nuts and layshaft at Felin Dulas.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6009548TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing plan & elevation of Felin Dulas, Penrhos. Donated to NMR in the course of an application for listed building consent, our ref M/DES/B/AN/90/002CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6009544TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFelin Dulas, Penrhos, Anglesey; revised ground plan produced by Tony Parkinson, May 1994.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6009547TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing section of Felin Dulas, Penrhos. Donated to NMR in the course of an application for listed building consent, our ref M/DES/B/AN/90/002CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6256882Teitl810796 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLayshaft - ground floorCyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6256877Teitl810790 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSackhoist driveCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6256955Teitl810809 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPit wheelCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6256949Teitl810799 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWallowerCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6256874Teitl810787 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTentering shackleCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6256880Teitl810794 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSpur wheel and stone nutsCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6256950Teitl810800 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadStone spindleCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6256954Teitl810808 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGround floor - belt pulleysCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6256872Teitl810785 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of the exteriorCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6256875Teitl810788 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSpur wheel top bearingCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6256883Teitl810797 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMain shaft bearingsCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6256951Teitl810802 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadStone nut top bearingCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6256607Teitl810814 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFirebox of kilnCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6256606Teitl810812 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSpur wheel, stone nuts and layshaftCyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6256608Teitl810781 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6294363Teitl810782 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6294883Teitl810798 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLayshaft - ground floorCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6294886Teitl810807 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHackle box and tentering screwsCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6304584Teitl810805 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadStone nut and lay-shaft, 1st floorCyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6182990TeitlM_DES_B_AN_90_02 - Threatened Buildings DrawingsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of dyeline copies of architect's drawings of Felin Dulas, City Dulas. Received through RCAHMW's threatened buildings recording work, and removed from case file.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6432383TeitlGNWM_01_070 - Gerallt Nash Welsh Mills CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadRecords relating to Felin Dulas.CyfrwngOne file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6009543TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDescriptive account of Felin Dulas, City Dulas, comprising investigtor's notes, pencil drawings showing plan, sections, elevations, and details, and a photo survey comprising thirty four prints.CyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6436629TeitlAJP138 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNine colour slides, 6 interior showing mill machinery in situ and 3 exterior of Felin Dulas, Anglesey, produced by A.J. Parkinson.Cyfrwng9 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6009542TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAdditional notes on Felin Dulas, Penrhos Lligwy, Anglesey.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6009546TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPencil sections and plan of corn-drying kiln at Felin Dulas, Penrhos Lligwy, Anglesey.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6009545TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing plan & elevation of Felin Dulas, Penrhos. Donated to NMR in the course of an application for listed building consent, our ref M/DES/B/AN/90/002.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6294362Teitl810813 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad1st floor - sackhoist: stones beyondCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6294885Teitl810804 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTentering screw and feed control cordCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun