Our Ladies Mill, Aberystwyth

Archif6424672Teitl1992_32_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo showing Riverside Terrace elevation (with scaffold).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6424670Teitl1992_32_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo showing Mill Street elevation (with scaffold).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6434851TeitlAJP32_4 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing Town Mill, produced by A.J. Parkinson.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481661TeitlSS2016_148_1 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing an engraving of Our Ladies Mill, Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6540350Teitlacc020567 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Our Ladies Mill, Aberystwyth, at the corner of Mill Street and Riverside Terrace. Photographed in September 1963 by Arthur O. Chater from Grid Reference SN 58272 81387, looking east south east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6047918TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAberystwyth Town Mill; four b&w photographs and measured plans, elevations and section view, produced by Geoff Ward, dated June 1992.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6052521TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn extract from "Aberystwyth and its Court Leet" regarding Our Ladies Mill Aberystwyth. Includes a photocopy of a sketch dated c.1810 of the millCyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6052520TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 4 black and white prints of Aberystwyth Town Mill. Includes a handwritten descriptive note by S.R. Hughes.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6336689TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadAberystwyth Town Mill; four b&w photographs and measured plans, elevations and section view, produced by Geoff Ward, dated June 1992.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6424669TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadIllustrated descriptive account produced by Geoff Ward, July 1992.CyfrwngOne page, three images. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6255010Teitl92_32_11 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, trusses looking north westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6255009Teitl92_32_05 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263791Teitl1976_37_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMain elevationCyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6263790Teitl1976_37_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSide elevationCyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archifacc060615Teitlacc060615 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Trefechan Bridge from Glanyrafon Terrace. Photographed by Arthur Chater on 27 December 1968. Looking north north west from Grid Reference SN 5831 8127.CyfrwngphotoDelweddaun
Archif6335610TeitlRCF04_01 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to 'Town Mill, Aberystwyth'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6546004TeitlCLBN_WRH_038_23 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Our Ladies Mill, Aberystwyth, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, October 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303632Teitl1976_37_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSide elevationCyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6255008Teitl92_32_01 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, south west elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6255011Teitl92_32_12 - Drawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, trusses looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6263725Teitl1976_37_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMain elevationCyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6424671Teitl1992_32_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo showing Mill Street elevation (with scaffold).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6540342Teitlacc020565 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of black & white negative showing view from Trefechan Bridge of rear of mill, foundry & laundry on Mill St., Tabernacle Chapel beyond, Aberystwyth. Photographed in September 1963 by Arthur O. Chater, SN 58278 81310, looking north north east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy