Felindre Corn Mill;Felindre Mill;Melin Felindre, Mawr

Archif6180695TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadThe Mill, Felindre, Swansea; measured drawings and copies of photographs received in the course of Emergency Recording, case ref no ER/GL/2001/096, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6009753TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing by Douglas Hague, showing plan and elevation of Felindre Mill, Llangyfelach.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6436628TeitlAJP137 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFive colour slides, 2 interior and 3 exterior showing Felindre Corn Mill, Mawr, during a visit by the Welsh Mills Society, produced by A.J. Parkinson.Cyfrwng5 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6432389TeitlGNWM_01_076 - Gerallt Nash Welsh Mills CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadRecords relating to Melin Felindre, Swansea.CyfrwngOne file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6436272TeitlMELIN_012 - Melin - Journal of the Welsh Mills Society CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white photographs submitted by Brian Malaws for inclusion in Melin 13.CyfrwngOne file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6197885TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadWatermill, Felindre, Swansea; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/GL/2003/023, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun