Bodwrdda, Aberdaron

Archif2021-12-02_953TeitlMACS02_003 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing detailed view of interior staircase at Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Caernarfonshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated August 1973.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif6389082TeitlAA52_2639 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389080TeitlAA52_2637 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing north door.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389085TeitlAA52_2642 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing staircase in roof.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389081TeitlAA52_2638 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2021-12-02_957TeitlMACS02_007 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing exterio view of the west wing of Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Caernarfonshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated August 1973.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif2021-12-02_956TeitlMACS02_006 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing detailed view of the datestone on the exterior of the east wing at Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Caernarfonshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated August 1973.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif6010210TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan, elevation & section of Bodwrda, Aberdaron, as published in Caerns Inventory vol III, fig 41.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6058247Teitl8M_2670_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2670/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Historic Buildings - Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Caerns, provisional enquiry.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6202778TeitlDS2007_279 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Bodwrdda, by Iain Wright, 30/08/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6335235TeitlRCF03_67 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrinted and sketch plans and drawings, and associated notes, relating to Bodwrda, Aberdaron.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6389074TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Bodwrdda, produced by G.B. Mason, 1951.CyfrwngTwelve photographs. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6315214TeitlDS2007_279_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the northeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6315215TeitlDS2007_279_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from north northwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6335162TeitlRCF03_56 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPaper mounted, and loose, black and white photographs relating to sites in Caernarfonshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6375517TeitlCAI02_049 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Aberdaron (Vol. 3): exterior and interior views.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6315216TeitlDS2007_279_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from north northeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6477833TeitlDCP2016_001 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDating Old Welsh Houses Project Architectural Record report relating to Bodwrdda, produced by Adam Voelcker, as part of the North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6411989TeitlRCEX_010_06 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadBilingual exhibition panel entitled Partneriaethau Dendrocronoleg. Dendrochronolgy Partnerships, produced by RCAHMW for the Royal Welsh Show, 2011.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6393875TeitlDCP2013_067_01 - RCAHMW Dendrochronology Project CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDating Old Welsh Houses Project house history report relating to Bodwrdda, researched by person unknown as part of the North West Wales Dendrochronology Project in partnership with RCAHMW.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6390728TeitlDBHC_002_001 - D.B. Hague CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDraft of a proposed publication by Douglas Hague entitled "Domestic Architecture in Cearnarvonshire" [sic], comprising text, measured drawings and black and white photographs and including correspondence from Maurice Barley.CyfrwngMulltiple pages of text, mounted photographs and drawings. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6051336TeitlWP08_22 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile concerning the wallpainting at Bodwrda, Aberdaron. Contains brief note by A.J. Parkinson concerning a reference to the painting in a Welsh language poem held in Naional Library of Wales..CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6186878TeitlCPF_A_02_09 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, sketch plan drawings, and black and white photographs, relating to Bodwrdda, Aberdaron.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6134172Teitl005048_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Aberdaron, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6134174Teitl005048_71 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Aberdaron, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6134173Teitl005048_70 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Aberdaron, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif2021-12-02_955TeitlMACS02_005 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing exterior view of the main front at Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Caernarfonshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated August 1973.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif2021-12-02_954TeitlMACS02_004 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing detailed interior view of roof at Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Caernarfonshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated August 1973.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif2021-12-02_952TeitlMACS02_002 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing rear view of the exterior of Bodwrdda, Aberdaron, Caernarfonshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated August 1973.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif6315217TeitlDS2007_279_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from north northwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389086TeitlAA52_2643 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing roof.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389079TeitlAA52_2636 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing window and door in the north elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389084TeitlAA52_2641 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing staircase.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389077TeitlAA52_2634 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389075TeitlAA52_2632 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389076TeitlAA52_2633 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing north elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389078TeitlAA52_2635 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing windows in the north-west elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6375729TeitlCAI02_073 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Caernarvonshire Vol (II) 47 originals for blockmaking', containing black and white photographs for publication. Although noted as pertaining to Vol. 2, the photographs also relate to Vol. 3.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6389083TeitlAA52_2640 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing panelled north-west room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy