Brynengan

Archif6353459TeitlCPF_T_03_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Trewydir: Map reference 18SW, 18SE, 19NW, 19SW, 23NW and 23NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Photo, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6010230TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 4 sites, (ink on linen) showing plans of cottages in Trewydir, as published in Caerns Inventory vol I, fig 186.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6004086TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti-site RCAHMW drawing, 8 sites, (ink on linen) showing outline plans of untypical small houses in Caernarfonshire. Published in Caerns Inventory Volume III, fig 37.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun