Castell Gwydir

Archif6354380TeitlAP_2009_3046 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Gwydir Castle. Taken on 06 August 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2021-12-02_999TeitlMACS02_045 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing exterior view of 'TREWYDIR GWYDIR' (Gwydir Castle). Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated July 1981.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif6205322TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white prints showing the east and northeast fronts and gardens of Gwydir Castle, from Country Life, c. 1901.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6205324TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadArticle concerning Gwydir Castle from Country Life, dated 27 June 1908.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6010562TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadUndated booklet entitled "Gwydir Castle" by Richard Clegg.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6315099TeitlDS2007_340_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse entry with oriel window.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6205320TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPress releases for the sale of Gwydir Castle, dated September 1981 and April 1982.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif2021-12-02_1000TeitlMACS02_046 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing exterior view of 'TREWYDIR GWYDIR' (Gwydir Castle). Taken by Malcolm Aires. Dated July 1981.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif6350383Teitl801072 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the morning room at Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350354TeitlAA52_2919 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing ground floor of the north-east wing looking east, featuring a craftsman at work in the foreground.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350368Teitl801063 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Gwydir Castle from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350364Teitl801078 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350374Teitl801060 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Gwydir Castle showing corridor.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350358Teitl801075 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350351TeitlAA52_2938 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing restored bedroom in the south-west wing, looking west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350317TeitlAA52_2923 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the north elevation showing the quatrefoil courses on the chimneys.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350316TeitlAA52_2924 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wing from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350367Teitl801062 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Gwydir Castle from the north-east, featuring a giant yew.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350375Teitl801061 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Gwydir Castle showing corridor.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350359Teitl801076 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350327TeitlAA52_2931 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing restored ground floor room in the south-west wing, looking north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350376Teitl801058 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Gwydir Castle from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350371Teitl801068 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350384Teitl801080 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe court at Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350323TeitlAA52_2933 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the centre room in the west elevation looking north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350381Teitl801067 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350314TeitlAA52_2922 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth elevation showing traceries from Maenan Abbey.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350352TeitlAA52_2936 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing first floor door to outside staircase.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350313TeitlAA52_2917 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view looking north in the south courtyard.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350370Teitl802336 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDining room at Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350315TeitlAA52_2921 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350322TeitlAA52_2920 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the north fireplace on the upper floor of the north-east wing.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350326TeitlAA52_2930 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing restored ground floor room in the south-west wing, looking west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6350362Teitl801083 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6350365Teitl801064 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Gwydir Castle from the north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6368475TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic copy of a painting of Gwydir Castle produced by Rev James Bourne circa 1800.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6368427Teitl780828 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing figure of deer.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6368470TeitlCA1468 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of Gwydir Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6368430Teitl780831 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing bedroom.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6368431Teitl780832 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing yews.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun