Talacre Hall Garden, Prestatyn

Archif6542937TeitlAP2019_1084 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadTalacre Garden, Prestatyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268802Teitl2001-0168-7 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, schoolroom, three-quarter viewCyfrwngCartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6299303Teitl2001-0168-8 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, general view of Sunday School and schoolroomCyfrwngCartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6299301Teitl2001-0168-3 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front gable and plaque - obliqueCyfrwngCartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6542980TeitlAP2019_1084_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadTalacre Hall and Garden, Prestatyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542939TeitlAP2019_1084_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadTalacre Hall, Home Farm and Garden, Prestatyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6223080TeitlPAGP_0410 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of Pigeon House, Talacre grounds, Valentine's Series. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6010621TeitlCadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCollection of material relating to the gardens at Talacre, Llanasa collated by Cadw in the course of the production of the Parks and Gardens Register, filed in PGW ref no order (PGW C38).CyfrwngCartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6072858TeitlPGW(C)38 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSet of colour photographs of features of the garden known as Talacre, Reference Number PGW (C)38 produced by Cadw in the course of compiling the Parks and Gardens Register. These photos are kept in order of their Parks and Gardens Reference Numbers.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6205573TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of newspaper article concerning Talacre Gardens, from The Independent, 17 April 1993.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6299302Teitl2001-0168-5 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, right-hand side elevation, right partCyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6268799Teitl2001-0168-2 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, three-quarter view - front and left elevationsCyfrwngCartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6268800Teitl2001-0168-4 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, right-hand side elevationCyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6268801Teitl2001-0168-6 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, pulpit through windowCyfrwngCartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6542938TeitlAP2019_1084_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadTalacre Hall, Home Farm and Garden, Prestatyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6172242TeitlCPG123 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register DescriptionsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw Parks and Gardens Register text description of Talacre Garden, Llanasa. Parks and Gardens Register Number PGW(C)038.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun