Royal Welsh Showground;Royal Welsh Agricultural Show;Rwas, Llanelwedd

Archif6357577TeitlAP_2007_1217 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Taken on 09 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468970TeitlAP_2011_2796 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Royal Welsh Show, 2011. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527018TeitlAP2019_452_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527012TeitlAP2019_452 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6357573TeitlAP_2007_2484 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509291TeitlAP2018_130 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6470253TeitlAP_2011_4767 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Royal Welsh Showground. Taken by Toby Driver on 18/12/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531600TeitlAP2019_691 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509293TeitlAP2018_130_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509292TeitlAP2018_130_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Welsh Showground and the Builth bridge over the river Wye, Llanelwedd, Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6538700Teitl80_154_0004 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 3rd October 1980, at an altitude of 8,400 feet. Grid reference SO0351. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6468972TeitlAP_2011_2798 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Royal Welsh Show, 2011, car parking at Neuadd. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531601TeitlAP2019_691_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357572TeitlAP_2005_1981 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd from the south-east. Taken on 02 September 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468969TeitlAP_2011_2795 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Royal Welsh Show, 2011. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6160672Teitl2002_CS_0642 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, general view from south west. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/05/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160670Teitl2002_CS_0642 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, general view from Builth Wells. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/05/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050224Teitl98_CS_0367 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, taken by T.G. Driver, 19/6/1998.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531562TeitlAP2019_680 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadGarth hill, with the river Wye to the left of the photograph, and the town of Builth Wells and the Royal Welsh Showground in the distance beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509252TeitlAP2018_122_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBuilth Wells including castle, cattle market, Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd stone quarry & bridge over Wye. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11/6/2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527021TeitlAP2019_452_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531603TeitlAP2019_691_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357575TeitlAP_2007_1218 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Taken on 09 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050223Teitl95_CS_0993 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, taken by C.R. Musson, 12/4/1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357574TeitlAP_2007_2491 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357576TeitlAP_2005_1974 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, from the south-west. Taken on 02 September 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527014TeitlAP2019_452_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468967TeitlAP_2011_2793 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Royal Welsh Show, 2011. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527013TeitlAP2019_452_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468968TeitlAP_2011_2794 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Royal Welsh Show, 2011, car parking at Llanelwedd. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527015TeitlAP2019_452_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527016TeitlAP2019_452_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527019TeitlAP2019_452_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527017TeitlAP2019_452_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6160671Teitl2002_CS_0641 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, general view from Builth Wells. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/05/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160673Teitl2002_CS_0641 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, general view from south west. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/05/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6357571TeitlAP_2005_1982 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Royal Welsh Showground, Llanelwedd, from the north-east. Taken on 02 September 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531563TeitlAP2019_680_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGarth hill, with the river Wye to the left of the photograph, and the town of Builth Wells and the Royal Welsh Showground in the distance beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468971TeitlAP_2011_2797 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Royal Welsh Show, 2011, car parking at Neuadd. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531602TeitlAP2019_691_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Royal Welsh showground, Llanelwedd. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy