Menai Bridge

Archif6508006Teitl66_104_0177 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Menai Bridge town, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 29th June 1966 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH5672. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6542777TeitlAP2019_1038_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe town of Menai Bridge, with Menai Suspension Bridge and the Britannia Bridge. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046172Teitl2003_0114 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMenai Bridge; b&w photograph showing the bridge and landscape, taken by Iain Wright, dated 10th July 2003.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6439831TeitlVHC06_272 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing views in and around Menai Bridge, produced or collected by Vernon Hughes.Cyfrwng15 slides Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2022-11-30_4691TeitlGATP121_001 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital report from an Archaeological Watching Brief for Tyddyn Mostyn, Porthaethwy. Gwynedd Archaeological Trust project ref. G2753, report no. 1668. Produced in November 2022.Cyfrwng1 pdf, 10.9 MB.Delweddaun
Archif2023-05-19_6803TeitlGATP126_001 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadReport relating to an archaeological assessment in advance of a woodland creation scheme outside Menai Bridge, Ynys Môn. Project No: G2739, report no. 1652. Produced in 2022.Cyfrwng1 pdf, 14.4 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6378914TeitlGAT10_04_43 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadGwynedd Archaeological Trust Report relating to Cae Uchaf, Menai Bridge: Archaeological Strip, Map and Sample. Project No: G2218. Report No: 995.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6527660TeitlCLBN_AN - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Menai Bridge, Anglesey, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng12 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif2023-05-19_6802TeitlGATP126 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadGwynedd Archaeological Trust project digital archives relating to an archaeological assessment in advance of a woodland creation scheme outside Menai Bridge, Ynys Môn, comprising reports, photographs, survey drawings and metadata. Project No: G2739. Produced in 2022.Cyfrwng2.62 GB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6542776TeitlAP2019_1038 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe town of Menai Bridge, with Menai Suspension Bridge and the Britannia Bridge. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif2022-11-30_4690TeitlGATP121 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadGwynedd Archaeological Trust project digital archive relating to an Archaeological Watching Brief for Tyddyn Mostyn, Porthaethwy, comprising report, photographs, survey drawings and metadata. Project No: G2753. Produced in November 2022. Also a Geophysical Survey report for Tyddyn Mostyn, dated January 2023.Cyfrwng445 MB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6508096Teitl66_104_0222 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Menai Bridge town, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 29th June 1966 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH5672. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6508005Teitl66_104_0220 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Menai Bridge town, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 29th June 1966 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH5672. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun