Buckley

Archif2024-07-09_1844TeitlFCCC_07 - Flintshire County Council CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadPlans produced as part of an archaeological evaluation conducted by Earthworks Archaeology in advance of a proposed residential development on the site of Lewis's Pottery, March 2000.Cyfrwng18 pencil-drawn plans. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6050274Teitl2000_CS_0998 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Buckley, taken by T.G. Driver, 30/8/2000.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6134715Teitl2000_CS_0999 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Buckley, Mynydd Isa, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6118111TeitlCPE_UK_1935_2240 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF on 17/01/1947 centred on SJ27826304 at a scale of 1:10000. The photograph includes part of Buckley community in Flintshire.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6230678Teitl89_143_534 - Ordnance Survey Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized copy of an aerial photograph showing the Buckley area, taken by Ordnance Survey, 1989.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6432542Teitl89_138_836 - Ordnance Survey Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized copy of an aerial photograph showing the Gwaenysgor area Flintshire SJ0781., taken by Ordnance Survey, 1989.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6522955Teitl89_143_0520 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Buckley, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 6th May 1989, at an altitude of 8,000 feet. Grid reference SJ2864. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6522960Teitl85_222_0044 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Dobs Hill, on the eastern outskirts of Buckley, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 30th September 1985, at an altitude of 8,300 feet. Grid reference SJ3063. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif2023-06-19_7052TeitlCPATP_157 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchive relating to an Archaeological Investigation of Alltami Road, Buckley, carried out by Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust in 2021. Project no. 2585.Cyfrwng502 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6529274TeitlFCCC_03_01_15 - Flintshire County Council CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of a shop in Buckley. Produced by Flintshire County Council. Originally labelled as '4150 - 15. BUCKLEY.'CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6459125TeitlAP_2008_1612 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Buckley. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6524312TeitlTPA117_01 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadTrysor report no. 2015/489 entitled 'A Proposed Solar Array at Standard Landfill Site, Buckley, Flintshire Historic Environment Assessment' by Jenny Hall and Paul Sambrook, November 2015.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif2023-06-19_7054TeitlCPATP_157_001 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadReport of an Archaeological Investigation of Alltami Road, Buckley, carried out by Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust in 2021. Project no. 2585, report no. 1837.Cyfrwng1 pdf, 3.90 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6524309TeitlTPA117 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive associated with historic environment assessment for standard landfill site, Buckley, Flintshire, carried out by Trysor, November 2015. Trysor project No. 2015/489.Cyfrwng31.9 MB. Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6201611Teitl97_948_2146 - Ordnance Survey Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitized copy of an aerial photograph showing the Buckley area, taken by Ordnance Survey, July 1997.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6497674TeitlJSS_073 - Jackson-Stops Sales ParticularsLefelItemDisgrifiadSales Particulars for Highfields, Nantmawr Road, Buckley, for sale by auction on 11th October, 1956.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6522961Teitl89_143_0538 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Dobs Hill, on the eastern outskirts of Buckley, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 6th September 1989, at an altitude of 8,000 feet. Grid reference SJ3063. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6522954Teitl69_410_0096 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Buckley, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 5th August 1969, at an altitude of 7,400 feet. Grid reference SJ2864. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6524313TeitlTPA117_02 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAccess database produced by Trysor relating to report no. 2015/489 entitled 'A Proposed Solar Array at Standard Landfill Site, Buckley, Flintshire Historic Environment Assessment' by Jenny Hall and Paul Sambrook, November 2015.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun