Llangurig

Archif6525140TeitlAP2019_341 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadLlangurig. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6412286TeitlCAP482_003 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital images relating to an archaeological watching brief for a new dwelling, Llangurig, Powys, SY18 6SG. Produced by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd: CAP Report No. 482.Cyfrwng103MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517349TeitlAP2018_830_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Llangurig. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6525141TeitlAP2019_341_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView looking east along the Wye valley, with Llangurig in the distance. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6386881TeitlCAP010 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDesktop Assessment and Field Search Report relating to A470 East of Llangurig to Wern Villa. CAP Report Number 10, Project Number 33.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6426197TeitlCAP424_01 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDigital archive relating to a project archive arising from an archaeological impact assessment of Sweet Lamb Proposed Windfarm, Y Foel, Llangurig, carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd. CAP Report No. 424.Cyfrwng62.2MB. Graphic, Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6134733Teitl98_CS_0894 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6134731Teitl985037_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6134730Teitl985037_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6529736TeitlCLBN_MY - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Llangurig, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng6 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517348TeitlAP2018_830_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Llangurig. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357638TeitlAP_2009_3868 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig village. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050291Teitl2001_CS_0395 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, taken by T.G. Driver, 9/2/2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6200168TeitlCAP482 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadSmall project archive arising from an archaeological watching brief for a new dwelling, Llangurig, Powys, SY18 6SG. The archive comprises finished report, plans and drawings, image records, correspondence, and a CD of digital material. Produced by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd: CAP Report No. 482.Cyfrwng3 files. Text, Graphic, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6213426TeitlCAP424 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadSmall project archive arising from an archaeological impact assessment of Sweet Lamb Proposed Windfarm, Y Foel, Llangurig, carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd. The archive comprises finished report, photographic record sheets, design brief, maps, and a CD of digital material. CAP Report No. 424.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6134732Teitl98_CS_0897 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6134728Teitl98_CS_0895 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6134727Teitl98_CS_0893 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6134729Teitl985037_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, taken on 20/12/1998 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6050290Teitl98_CS_0896 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, taken by C.R. Musson, 20/12/1998.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6517347TeitlAP2018_830_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Llangurig. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6412284TeitlCAP482_001 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadElectronic copy of the final report (in its constituent parts) relating to an archaeological watching brief for a new dwelling, Llangurig, Powys, SY18 6SG. Produced by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd: CAP Report No. 482.Cyfrwng36.0MB. Cartographic, Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6517346TeitlAP2018_830 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe village of Llangurig. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 4th February 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6412285TeitlCAP482_002 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadElectronic copies of maps and a plan relating to an archaeological watching brief for a new dwelling, Llangurig, Powys, SY18 6SG. Produced by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd: CAP Report No. 482.Cyfrwng3.30MB. Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6426198TeitlCAP424_02 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDigital archive relating to a project archive arising from an archaeological impact assessment of Sweet Lamb Proposed Windfarm, Y Foel, Llangurig, carried out by Cambrian Archaeological Projects Ltd. CAP Report No. 424.Cyfrwng62.2MB. Cartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6160689Teitl2003_CS_0720 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, village, from west. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6410125TeitlDBHSC_13_07 - D.B. Hague Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing a plaque in Llangurig, which reads "Colonel George Hope Lloyd-Verney gave the first water supply in 1888 to the village of Llagurig" photographed by Douglas Hague, 1983.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6160688Teitl2003_CS_0403 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llangurig, high winter landscape view from Esgair Llwyn-gwyn to west. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6525142TeitlAP2019_341_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView looking north west towards Llangurig. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd April 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy