Early Christian Inscribed Stone in Defynnog Church

Archif2022-10-12_4513TeitlDD2022_016_008 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing information plaque for the Early Christian inscribed stone in Defynnog church, taken in October 2022 by Alan Hughes.Cyfrwng1 jpg, 5.02 MB.Delweddauy
Archif6055117TeitlANC_3290_ - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3290/, transferred from Cadw, concerning Early Cristian inscribed stone in Defynog Church, Senny.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511313TeitlCSAM_IH_2007_15 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Flintshire, Montgomeryshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2007-2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521271TeitlCAM001-01-3290-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3290-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to early Christian Inscribes stone in Defynnog Church, Maescar - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510873TeitlCSAM_HBB_2001_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2000-2001.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6059982TeitlBR182 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Early Christian Inscribed Stone In Defynnog Church (BR182) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif2022-10-12_4514TeitlDD2022_016_009 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the Early Christian inscribed stone in Defynnog church, taken in October 2022 by Alan Hughes.Cyfrwng1 jpg, 4.28 MB.Delweddauy