Hafod Eidos Rural Settlement

Archif6472022TeitlAP_2012_1251 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hafod Eidos, landscape setting from west. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521093TeitlPRD_02_2119 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial view showing remains of deserted, dry-stone walled Hafod Eidos rural settlement, Cwm Mwyro. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 17th January 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472019TeitlAP_2012_1248 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hafod Eidos, landscape setting from north-west. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527847TeitlPRD_02_2314 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Hafod Eidos rural settlement, Ystrad Fflur, taken by Paul R. Davis on 24th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6060250TeitlCD179 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Hafod Eidos Rural Settlement (CD179) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6521096TeitlPRD_02_2122 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial view showing remains of deserted, dry-stone walled Hafod Eidos rural settlement, Cwm Mwyro. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 17th January 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472025TeitlAP_2012_1256 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hafod Eidos Rural Settlement, long view. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521094TeitlPRD_02_2120 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDetailed view showing remains of deserted, dry-stone walled Hafod Eidos rural settlement, Cwm Mwyro. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 17th January 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472021TeitlAP_2012_1250 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hafod Eidos, landscape setting from west. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527849TeitlPRD_02_2315 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph of Hafod Eidos rural settlement, Ystrad Fflur, taken by Paul R. Davis on 24th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472024TeitlAP_2012_1255 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hafod Eidos Rural Settlement, long view. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472023TeitlAP_2012_1252 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hafod Eidos, landscape setting from west. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521095TeitlPRD_02_2121 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial view showing remains of deserted, dry-stone walled Hafod Eidos rural settlement, Cwm Mwyro. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 17th January 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521092TeitlPRD_02_2118 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial view showing remains of deserted, dry-stone walled Hafod Eidos rural settlement, Cwm Mwyro. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 17th January 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6472020TeitlAP_2012_1249 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hafod Eidos, landscape setting from north-west. Taken by Toby Driver on 07/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511185TeitlCSAM_HBB_2007_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun