Hafod Ithel Deserted Rural Settlement

Archif6528128TeitlPRD_02_2540 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of Hafod Ithel deserted rural settlement, Lledrod, taken by Paul R. Davis on 24th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6528068TeitlPRD_02_2541 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of Hafod Ithel deserted rural settlement, Lledrod, taken by Paul R. Davis on 24th March 2019.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6060264TeitlCD193 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Hafod Ithel Deserted Rural Settlement (CD193) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511187TeitlCSAM_HBB_2007_10 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Pembrokeshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6374745TeitlCCH01_01_13 - Cardiganshire County History CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadVolume 1, Figure 15: 'Hafod Ithel early landscape and clearance cairns'.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic.Delweddaun