Nant Yspryd Gwyn Deserted Rural Settlement

ArchifAP2023_163_003TeitlAP2023_163_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Nant Yspryd deserted rural settlement taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_164TeitlAP2023_164 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Nant Yspryd deserted rural settlement conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Cyfrwng4 .tiff files. PhotographicDelweddaun
ArchifAP2023_163_002TeitlAP2023_163_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Nant Yspryd deserted rural settlement taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6161012Teitl2003_5025_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Nant Yspryd Glan, deserted settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6060266TeitlCD195 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Nant Yspryd Glan Deserted Rural Settlement (CD195) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_163_001TeitlAP2023_163_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Nant Yspryd deserted rural settlement taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6161011Teitl2003_CS_0405 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Nant Yspryd Glan, deserted settlement, high view of landscape setting. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_163_004TeitlAP2023_163_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Nant Yspryd deserted rural settlement taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_163TeitlAP2023_163 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Nant Yspryd deserted rural settlement conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Cyfrwng4 .tiff files. PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6457394TeitlAP_2007_4831 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of the Nant Yspryd Gwyn deserted rural settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511190TeitlCSAM_HBB_2007_13 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun