Llangan Church, Cropmark Enclosure Complex

Archif6521861TeitlAP2019_279_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llangan Church recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6518621TeitlCAM001-01-6511 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6511 transferred from Cadw, concerning Llangan Church Cropmark Enclosure - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6521646TeitlAP2019_239_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llangan Church taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521862TeitlAP2019_279_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llangan Church recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521858TeitlAP2019_279 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llangan Church recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6521860TeitlAP2019_279_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llangan Church recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326581TeitlTJA05_188 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Llangan SN178 188'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6060512TeitlCM264 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llangan Church Cropmark Enclosure (CM264) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511160TeitlCSAM_HBB_2006_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521859TeitlAP2019_279_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llangan Church recorded during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6326792TeitlTJA05_310 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Llangan PRN 11788'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326579TeitlTJA05_186 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Llangan SN178 188'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6473966TeitlAP_2012_3763 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llangan church cropmark. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/10/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521644TeitlAP2019_239 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llangan Church taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326791TeitlTJA05_309 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Llangan PRN 11788'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326580TeitlTJA05_187 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Llangan SN178 188'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6521645TeitlAP2019_239_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llangan Church taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy