Esgair Gaeo Deserted Rural Settlement

Archif6161037Teitl2003_CS_0354 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Esgair Gaeo, deserted rural settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6060545TeitlCM298 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Esgair Gaeo Deserted Rural Settlement (CM298) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510915TeitlCSAM_HBB_2004_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6386155TeitlUIS001 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Survey Southern Cambrian MountainsLefelGroupDisgrifiadRCAHMW Uplands Initiative Survey Archive relating to the Southern Cambrian Mountains Archaeological Survey. Produced by Trysor: Trysor Project No. 2012/249. The archive comprises project reports, pro-forma recording sheets, and closed registered file.Cyfrwng1 group. Text, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6161036Teitl2003_CS_0355 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Esgair Gaeo, winter landscape south-west to Bryn Glas. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun