Six Inscribed Stones in St Tudclud's Church, Penmachno

Archif6348162Teitl2001_0096_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the snubnose stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348159Teitl2001_0095_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the ...oria stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348157Teitl2001_0095_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the Cantorix stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348160Teitl2001_0096_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the avitorius stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6348158Teitl2001_0095_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the Cantorix stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6381052TeitlDS2012_553_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView against black ground.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380997TeitlDS2012_553_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView in situ.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488042TeitlNBRP_047 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white image of the 'Carausius' inscribed stone along with correspondence regarding its history, from the Country Life Magazine, dated 16th April 1969.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6512406TeitlCSAM_LAB_2005_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6180739TeitlWEG31_5 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of inscribed stone (ii) in St Tyddyd's, Penmachno, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180737TeitlWEG31_3 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of inscribed stone (iii) in St Tyddyd's, Penmachno, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180740TeitlWEG31_6 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of inscribed stone (i) in St Tyddyd's, Penmachno, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180738TeitlWEG31_4 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of inscribed stone (iv) in St Tyddyd's, Penmachno, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6053066TeitlANC_0035_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0035/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Ancient Monuments - Stones at Penmachno Church, Penmachno, Aberconwy.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6517351TeitlCAM001-01-0035-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0035-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning the scheduled site, Six Inscribed Stones in St Tuclud's Church, Penmachno.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6513749TeitlCSAM_MM_2000_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6411990TeitlRCEX_010_07 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadBilingual exhibition panel entitled Partneriaethau Meini Cristnogol Cynnar. Early Christian Stones in Wales, produced by RCAHMW for the Royal Welsh Show, 2011.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6436701TeitlCEMS_3_03_70 - Corpus of Early Medieval Inscribed Stones Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLine drawing showing the CARAVSIVS stone in Penmachno Church.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6375326TeitlCAI02_007 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Penmachno (Vol. 1): exterior and interior views (often in multiple copies).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6053065TeitlANC_0035_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0035/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Penmachno Inscribed Stones, Penmachno, Aberconwy, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060717TeitlCN182 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Six Inscribed Stones In St Tudclud's Church, Penmachno (CN182) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6348154TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadEight black and white photographs showing the stones in St Tudclud's Church, produced by Iain Wright, 2001CyfrwngEight black and white photographs. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6380996TeitlDS2012_553 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of early christian stone.CyfrwngFour digital images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6348155Teitl2001_0096_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the Carausius stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348156Teitl2001_0095_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the Cantorix stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6348161Teitl2001_0096_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of the cross-incised stone.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6381051TeitlDS2012_553_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView against black ground, edge fill reduced.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6381050TeitlDS2012_553_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView against black ground, edge fill.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6224937Teitl881764_12 - Early Christian Monuments CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCarausius stone in Penmachno Church; one black and white photograph produced by RCAHMW for the proposed Early Christian Monuments publication.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513858TeitlCSAM_MY_96_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadB/W photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire carried out by Mike Yates, 1996.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6436700TeitlCEMS_3_03_69 - Corpus of Early Medieval Inscribed Stones Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLine drawing showing the Eagles Hotel stone in Penmachno Church.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6436699TeitlCEMS_3_03_68 - Corpus of Early Medieval Inscribed Stones Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLine drawing showing ORIAICIACIT stone in Penmachno Church.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun