Offa's Dyke: Section Extending 120M From Railway to Bronwylfa Road, Legacy

Archif6357787TeitlAP_2009_2359 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a section of Offa's Dyke extending 120m From the railway to Bronwylfa Road, Legacy. Taken on 08 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6161127Teitl2003_5034_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Offa's Dyke, section near Bronwylfa Road, looking S. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161125Teitl2003_CS_0590 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Offa's Dyke, section near Bronwylfa Road. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055127TeitlANC_3305_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3305/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Offa's Dyke, section extending 120 metres from the railway to Bronwylfa Road, Legacy, Esclusham above and below, scheduling. SAM Code DE194CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061058TeitlDE194 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Offa's Dyke: Section Extending 120m From Railway To Bronwylfa Road, Legacy (DE194) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6521300TeitlCAM001-01-3305-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3305-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to the section of Offa's Dyke extending 120m from railway to Bronwylfa Road, Legacy, Esclusham - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6058705Teitl8M_3305_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3305/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Offa's Dyke, section extending 120 metres from the railway to Bronwylfa Road, Legacy, Esclusham above and below, scheduling. SAM Code DE194CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511251TeitlCSAM_IH_2007_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Montgomeryshire and Radnorshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512377TeitlCSAM_LAB_97_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6161126Teitl2003_5034_55 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Offa's Dyke, near railway, looking N. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6512168TeitlCSAM_LB_42 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Flintshire and Merioneth carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, undated.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun