Wat's Dyke: Section SE of Clawdd Offa

Archif6457242TeitlAP_2007_4665 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Wat's Dyke:Section SE of Clawdd Offa. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527193TeitlCPATP_007_08 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadHard-copy records from CPAT Project 2131: "Archaeological Investigation at Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire" carried out in 2016. Comprising A2 plan.CyfrwngOne plan. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6524933TeitlCPATP_007_01 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadAdministrative records relating to CPAT Project 2131: "Archaeological Investigation at Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire" carried out in 2016, comprising written scheme of investigation.Cyfrwng165KB. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6524910TeitlCPATP_007 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive records relating to CPAT Project 2131: Archaeological Investigation at Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire" carried out in 2016.Cyfrwng280MB. Graphic, Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6524938TeitlCPATP_007_05 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadReport illustrations from CPAT Project 2131: "Archaeological Investigation at Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire" carried out in 2016, comprising first ed. map, and site plans.Cyfrwng2.39MB. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6524936TeitlCPATP_007_03 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadMetadata relating to CPAT Project 2131: "Archaeological Investigation at Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire" carried out in 2016, comprising summaries of archive deposits.Cyfrwng44.7KB. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6524940TeitlCPATP_007_07 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadReports from CPAT Project 2131: "Archaeological Investigation at Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire" carried out in 2016.CyfrwngOne report. Graphic, Cartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6524939TeitlCPATP_007_06 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPhotography from CPAT Project 2131: "Archaeological Investigation at Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire" carried out in 2016, comprising photos of trenches.Cyfrwng247MB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6524935TeitlCPATP_007_02 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClient data relating to CPAT Project 2131: "Archaeological Investigation at Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire" carried out in 2016, comprising design brief and measured drawings.Cyfrwng2.32MB. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6135088Teitl005083_66 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: Section SE of Clawdd Offa, Northop, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135089Teitl2000_CS_0990 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: Section SE of Clawdd Offa, Northop, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6512309TeitlCSAM_LB_95_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1995.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511286TeitlCSAM_IH_2005_11 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Flintshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2005-2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512433TeitlCSAM_LAB_2002_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6054296TeitlANC_1737_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1737/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, section S. of Clawdd-Offa , Northop, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code FL084CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6057372Teitl8A_1737_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8A/1737/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Wat's Dyke, section S. of Clawdd-Offa , Northop, Clwyd, scheduling. SAM Code FL084CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061204TeitlFL084 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Wat's Dyke: Section Se Of Clawdd Offa (FL084) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6065247Teitl965139_68 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: section SE of Clawdd Offa, taken by C R Musson, 22/12/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6065246Teitl965139_67 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: section SE of Clawdd Offa, taken by C R Musson, 22/12/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135090Teitl005083_67 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: Section SE of Clawdd Offa, Northop, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135087Teitl005083_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wat's Dyke: Section SE of Clawdd Offa, Northop, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6505100TeitlDS2018_371_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWat's Dyke, the section south east of Clawdd Offa. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6524937TeitlCPATP_007_04 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSite data relating to CPAT Project 2131: "Archaeological Investigation at Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire" carried out in 2016, comprising context registers and sheets.Cyfrwng26,1MB. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6505099TeitlDS2018_371 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadWat's Dyke, the section south east of Clawdd Offa. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th July 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6524941TeitlCPATP_007_07_01 - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadCPAT Reoprt No 1438 "Land adjacent to Lilac Cottage, Sychdyn, Flintshire. Archaeological Evaluation" prepared by Ian Grant, August 2016.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun