Iron Bridge

Archif6535031TeitlDBHSC_18_011 - D.B. Hague Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing view of Merthyr Tydfil Iron Bridge, taken by Douglas Hague from a print held by NLW.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6058197Teitl8M_2588_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2588/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Iron Bridge, Merthyr Tydfil, Glams, scheduling. SAM Code GM283CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061560TeitlGM283 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Iron Bridge (GM283) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6433464TeitlDBHSC_18 - D.B. Hague Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing bridges - mainly suspension bridges - in Wales , produced or collated by Douglas Hague.Cyfrwng24 colour slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511710TeitlCSAM_JC_2002_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2002.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6535086TeitlDBHSC_18_011 - D.B. Hague Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a colour slide showing view of Merthyr Tydfil Iron Bridge, taken by Douglas Hague from a print held by NLW.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy