Pant-Glas-Canol Farm

Archif6451266TeitlAJPC_01_06_55 - A.J. Parkinson CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadField notes/drawings relating to Pant-Glas-Canol, produced or collated by Tony Parkinson.CyfrwngOne file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6052711TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Pant Glas Canol, Bontuchel, comprising eight colour prints. Negatives not held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6052714TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadInvestigator's report for Pant-Glas-Canol, comprising typed descriptive account, pencil drawings showing plan, sections, and elevation, and a photo survey comprising nine black and white prints. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6246969Teitl1988_37_10 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCentre cruckCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6246967Teitl1988_37_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNE wallCyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6289074Teitl1988_37_6 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNE wallCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6051447TeitlWP09_19 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile concerning the wallpainting at Pant-Glas-Gannol, Llanynys Rural. Contains 1 page undated report by A.J. Parkinson describing interior and exterior of building, copied from NMR site files..CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6437181TeitlAJP269 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiad4 colour slides, interior images of architectural detail and fragments of wall decoration at Pant-Glas-Canol Farm, produced by A.J. Parkinson.Cyfrwng4 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6289076Teitl1988_37_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCruck ACyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6289075Teitl1988_37_9 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCruck BCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6302293Teitl1988_37_3 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the east - outbuilding and houseCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6246965Teitl1988_37_2 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadSE gableCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6246966Teitl1988_37_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNE elevationCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6246968Teitl1988_37_8 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCruck BCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun