Deserted Medieval Site, New Inn

ArchifPRD_08_150_005TeitlPRD_08_150_005 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing general view of site of longhut at New Inn deserted medieval village, produced by Paul Davis in 2020Cyfrwng1 .jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6069667TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw scheduled monument record for Deserted Medieval Site, New Inn, consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden report and an OS map of the area.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6069677TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 7 colour photos of the Deserted Medieval Site, New Inn. No negatives.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055246TeitlANC_3480_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3480/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Deserted medieval site at New Inn, Morvil, Pembs, Dyfed, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512686TeitlCSAM_LM_2003_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6062870TeitlPE402 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Deserted Medieval Site At New Inn (PE402) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512669TeitlCSAM_LM_2002_21 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadBlack and white photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2002-2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512795TeitlCSAM_LM_2002_20 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 2002-2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521356TeitlCAM001-01-3480-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3480-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to deserted medieval site at New inn, Morvil - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6069666TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw scheduled monument record for Deserted Medieval Site, New Inn, consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden report.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6069676TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA colour photo by Cadw, of the Deserted Medieval Site, New Inn. No negatives.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135261Teitl925302_30 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of the deserted medieval site at New inn, Puncheston, taken on 27/06/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6455548TeitlAP_2007_3101 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Deserted Medieval site, New Inn. Taken by Toby Driver on 11/09/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2023_028TeitlAP2023_028 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of New Inn conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th January 2022Cyfrwng1 .tiff file. PhotographicDelweddaun
ArchifAP2023_028_001TeitlAP2023_028_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of New Inn deserted rural settlement taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
ArchifPRD_08_150_004TeitlPRD_08_150_004 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing detailed view of site of longhut at New Inn deserted medieval village, produced by Paul Davis in 2020Cyfrwng1 .jpg file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6380740TeitlTPA12_05 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadReport relating to Heritage and National Environment Audit, Heartlands Hub: Part E Puncheston Community Audit. Produced for Planed. Trysor Project No. 2011/230.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun