Standing Stone 2, Prysg Farm

Archif6516001TeitlAP2018_796_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPrysg Farm and two standing stones in its southern fields; Temple Druid house and garden; outbuildings and 1-3 Temple Druid cottages, Maenclochog, Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6474378TeitlAP_2012_3698 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Standing Stone of Prisg Farm. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/10/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6516000TeitlAP2018_796_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPrysg Farm & two standing stones in its southern fields with Temple Druid cottages to the north east, near Maenclochog. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 13/03/2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6062877TeitlPE409 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Standing Stone S Of Prysg Farm (PE409) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6518122TeitlCAM001-01-3522 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3522 transferred from Cadw, concerning standing stone south of Prysg Farm - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6055071TeitlANC_3189_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3189/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Standing stone near Prysg Farm, Maenclochog, South Pembrokeshire, Dyfed, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6474379TeitlAP_2012_3699 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Prisg Farm. Taken by Toby Driver on 26/10/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515999TeitlAP2018_796_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPrysg Farm and two standing stones in its southern fields; Temple Druid house and garden; outbuildings and 1-3 Temple Druid cottages, Maenclochog, Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515998TeitlAP2018_796 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrysg Farm and two standing stones in its southern fields; Temple Druid house and garden; outbuildings and 1-3 Temple Druid cottages, Maenclochog, Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6516002TeitlAP2018_796_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPrysg Farm and two standing stones in its southern fields; Temple Druid house and garden; outbuildings and 1-3 Temple Druid cottages, Maenclochog, Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th March 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy