Plas Llangwyfan, Llandyrnog

Archif6011129TeitlESP1390 - Estate Sales ParticularsLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated sales particulars for the Glan y Wern Estate, date of sale 16th July 1913, auctioneer Frank Lloyd & Son. Particulars include the following buildings; Glan y Wern Hall, house and outbuildings; Glan y Wern Farm, farmhouse and outbuildings; Tyn y Ffrith, cottage and outbuildings; Pen Isa'r Waen, house and outbuildings; The Green, house and outbuildings; Ffordd Ddwr, cottage and outbuildings; Rose Cottage; Flora Cottage; Glan y Wern Bach, famhouse and outbuildings; Mill Farm, farmhouse and outbuildings; Felin Isaf, house, outbuildings and corn mill; Ty Gwyn Cottage; Glan yr Afon Cottage; block of seven cottages in Landyrnog; Post Office, Llandyrnog; cottage, Llandyrnog; Cocoa House Cottage; Penypalmant, house and outbuildings; two cottages near Kinmel Arms; Groes Efa Cottage; Bancer Farm, house and outbuildings; Bryn Ffollt, cottage and outbuildings; Cae Marian Cottages; Bancer Smithy, cottage and smithy; Bee Inn, public house and outbuildings (NPRN. 26785); Pentrefelin, house and outbuildings; Old Felin Ucha, cottage and outbuildings; cottage and outbuildings near Pentre'r Felin; Brynogwallt, farmhouse and outbuildings; Plas Llangwyfan, house and outbuildings (NPRN. 27743); Nant Isaf, cottage; Bryn y Celyn, house and outbuildings; Fron Gelin, house and outbuildings; Gelli Farm, farmhouse and outbuildings (NPRN 27193).CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6067015TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA copy of an Ingleby drawing showing Plas Llangwyfan, from an unknown source.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6067014TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA copy of the entry in the Denbighshire Inventory concerning Plas Llangwyfan.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun