Nanteos Mansion, Llanfarian

Archif6051362TeitlWP08_38 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile concerning the wallpainting at Nanteos, Lower Llanbadarn y Creuddyn. Contains B&W photo of unknown date and origin, showing printed panels; and a 36 page booklet entitled "Nanteos", includes descriptions and B&W photos of various rooms.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6440534TeitlHBC_007 - Harry Brooksby CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadFour fragments of C18th painted wallpaper believed to be from Nanteos.CyfrwngOne file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6048526TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 3 black and white prints showing Nanteos, AberystwythCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048519TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 3 black and white prints showing the Nanteos cup, Nanteos, Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048511TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 7 black and white prints of Nanteos Kennels, Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048530TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 15 black and white prints of Nanteos Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048516TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadA photo survey consisting of 6 black and white prints of Nanteos Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6335674TeitlRCF04_15 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans, plottings, and drawings relating to 'Nanteos. Lower Llanbadarn'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6431979TeitlAJP077 - A.J. Parkinson Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwenty three colour slides showing interior details at Nanteos Mansion, Llanfarian, produced by A.J. Parkinson, March 1992.Cyfrwng23 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6011660TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of non RCAHMW drawing showing section of NW wing at Nanteos, near Aberystwyth received in the course of threatened buildings case ref no M/DES/B/CD/84/03CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6011671Teitl9300736_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Nanteos, Lower Llanbardarn y Creuddyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6011673TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNotes on Nanteos, Lower Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn, Cards.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6011658TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of RCAHMW drawing showing plan of Nanteos, near Aberystwyth.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6011676Teitl9300736_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Nanteos, Lower Llanbadarn y Creuddyn. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6011667TeitlSS91_0029_08 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNanteos, Ceredigion; B&W photo copied from an undated postcard loaned for copying by Janet Joel Edwards. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6011661TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of non RCAHMW drawing showing section and existing roof layout of SE wing at Nanteos, near Aberystwyth received in the course of threatened buildings case ref no M/DES/B/CD/84/03.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6011677TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing by Douglas Hague, showing detail of Nanteos cup, Ceredigion.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6011654TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a non RCAHMW drawing by David Moore showing elevation of Nanteos, Ceredigion.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6011653TeitlWSA_11_02 - Welsh School of Architecture CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBooklet comprising historical notes and drawings on Nanteos House and Stables, Ceredigion, produced by Julia Hunt and Valerie Owen, September 1977.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6011675TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAdditional notes on Nanteos, Lower Llanbadarn-y-Creuddyn, 5pp.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6011656TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of a non RCAHMW drawing by David Moore showing plan of Nanteos, Ceredigion.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6011672Teitl9300736_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Nanteos, Lower Llanbadarn y Creuddyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6011663TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing showing detail of the main roof at Nanteos, near Aberystwyth, received in the course of threatened buildings case ref no M/DES/B/CD/84/03CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6048528Teitl803777 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print showing Nanteos Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048513Teitl871512_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of a postcard showing Nanteos, Aberystwyth. Postcard loaned for copying by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048529Teitl9300837_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white photo showing Nanteos Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6048522TeitlSS91_0029_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print of a postcard showing a sketch of Nanteos, Aberystwyth. Postcard loaned for copying by J.J. Edwards.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048520TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad2 black and white prints showing Nanteos Cup, Nanteos, Aberystwyth. No negativesCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048510Teitl95_CS_2293 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Nanteos, taken by C.R. Musson, 9/8/1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6048524TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad3 postcards, 2 sketches and one colour print, showing Nanteos Aberystwyth. Donated by J.J. Edwards.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6048541TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA newspaper extract stating the sale particulars and the history of Nanteos, Aberystwyth.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6048539TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed report and scale drawings on the Nanteos Cup, Nanteos, Abersywtyth.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6048535TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed descriptive account of Nanteos, Aberystwyth for the Cambrian Archaeology association.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6048538TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed letter from the County Archivist in Shrewsbury, supplying requested information on the Haycock family to D.B. Hague.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6170782TeitlC2005_024_3 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing interior view of the hall and stairs at Nanteos.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6170779TeitlC2005_020_3 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing exterior view of the stables at Nanteos.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6182161TeitlC2003_192_3 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing exterior view of Nanteos, Ceredigion.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6237334Teitl881322_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6237332Teitl881321_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun