Windmill Farm

Archif6258229TeitlGL0668 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6301084Teitl740566 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing bakehouse against the chimney of the early houseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6214463TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadWindmill Farm, Llanrhidian Lower; two black and white photographs produced by RCAHMW 1961CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6214458TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadWindmill Farm, Llanrhidian Lower; descriptive account and sketch plan produced by Harry Brooksby, 1961-1971.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6214462TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadWindmill Farm, Llanrhidian Lower; two black and white photographs produced by RCAHMW c1974CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509739TeitlAP2018_176_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadWindmill Farm and Mansel Jack standing stone. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509738TeitlAP2018_176 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadWindmill Farm and Mansel Jack standing stone. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6243576Teitl740567 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing ruins of the early houseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6258228TeitlGL0667 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6336751TeitlRCF08_298 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadNote Book of sketch plan drawings and notes relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun