Maes-y-Garnedd

Archif6374515TeitlPSC01_02_28 - Peter Smith CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing for Houses of the Welsh Countryside (2nd edition), 1988, Figure 222: Tyddynyfelin, Llanfair; and Maesygarnedd, Llanbedr.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6512735TeitlAP2018_478_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBwlch Drws Ardudwy and Maes-y-Garnedd farm in Cwm Nantcol. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd October 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512734TeitlAP2018_478_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBwlch Drws Ardudwy and Maes-y-Garnedd farm in Cwm Nantcol. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd October 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6182677TeitlC86008_4 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing Maes y Garnedd, Llanbedr, taken by Fleur James, 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6182678TeitlC86008_3 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing Maes y Garnedd, Llanbedr, taken by Fleur James, 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6182617TeitlC2003_216_3 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing an exterior view of Maes y Garnedd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6182680TeitlC86008_1 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing Maes y Garnedd, Llanbedr, taken by Fleur James, 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6012204Teitl970384_2A - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Maes y Garnedd, Llanbedr, copied from a postcard loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6071305TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHandwritten account of Colonel John Jones ("the Regicide"), relating to Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, MerionethCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6071312Teitl970384_2A - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, MerionethCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6071304TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiad3 drawings showing ground plan of Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, Merioneth. Includes 2 black and white photographs of site and brief description taken from the Journal of the Merioneth Record Society, Vol. IIICyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6071306TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHistorical account of Colonel John Jones, Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, Merioneth, produced by R.F. Suggett (RCAHMW)CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6071309TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiad4 black and white photographs showing Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, MerionethCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6337240TeitlRCF09_001 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings, notes, and correspondence, relating to 'Coed Mawr' and 'Maes-y-garnedd', Llanbedr.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6272585TeitlAA52_8167 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6272302Teitl860457 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6071310TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs showing Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, MerionethCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6376520TeitlMCH01_023 - Merioneth County History CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadVolume 2, Figure 10.34: Smaller storeyed bipartite, 'end-hall', lateral-fireplace houses.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6071311Teitl2001_0197_1 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour print of an undated drawing by Moses Griffith at NLW (Dept. of Maps & Prints), showing Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, MerionethCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6071307TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGenealogical table showing connections between the houses of John Jones, Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, MerionethCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6071303TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account of Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, Merioneth, produced by Peter Smith (RCAHMW) and E.M. Gardner (Merioneth Hist. Soc.). UndatedCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6071308TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFig. 222 in "Houses of the Welsh Countryside" (2nd ed.), Adenda I, showing ground plan and general views of Maes-y-Garnedd, Llanbedr, MerionethCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6512733TeitlAP2018_478 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadBwlch Drws Ardudwy and Maes-y-Garnedd farm in Cwm Nantcol. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 2nd October 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6296248Teitl860456 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6296247Teitl860454 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFront elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305510Teitl860455 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6182679TeitlC86008_2 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing Maes y Garnedd, Llanbedr, taken by Fleur James, 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6272584TeitlAA52_8165 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy