South Dock; Swansea Marina, Swansea

Archif6520188TeitlAP2019_119_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth Dock, Swansea Marina. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457854TeitlAP_2008_0126 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Swansea Marina. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357993TeitlAP_2007_0439 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of South Dock, now Swansea Marina. Taken on 16 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357997TeitlAP_2005_0951 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of South Dock, now Swansea Marina, from the south-west. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357992TeitlAP_2009_2628 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of South Dock, now Swansea Marina. Taken on 09 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6357994TeitlAP_2007_0438 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of South Dock, now Swansea Marina. Taken on 16 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520187TeitlAP2019_119_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth Dock, Swansea Marina. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6135591Teitl91_CS_0464 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Swansea Marina, taken on 25/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6135590Teitl915021_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Swansea Marina, taken on 25/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161607Teitl2002_CS_1250 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Swansea Marina. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/09/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161606Teitl2002_CS_1251 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Swansea Marina. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/09/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510812TeitlBWGG_1_184A - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSwansea Central - Castle; Civic Buildings and Maritime Quarter: brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on Swansea Castle, Town Hall, Civic Centre, Crown Court, Exchange Buildings, Marina and the Docks. Includes photocopy of 'Swansea Castle and the medieval town' by Edith Evans; typed description and postcard of the Civic Centre; brochure describing the Crown Court building and extract and image from the 'Builder' regarding the Coal Exchange Building.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6231987TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSouth Dock, Swansea; three black and white photographs taken by Rex Wailes, c1960.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509958TeitlAP2018_231_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadViews of Swansea prison, County Hall, Meridian Quay and south dock, Swansea, taken from Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6050352Teitl91_CS_0466 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Swansea Marina, taken by C.R. Musson, 25/8/1991.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6135588Teitl91_CS_0461 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Swansea Marina, taken on 25/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135589Teitl91_CS_0465 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Swansea Marina, taken on 25/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6357995TeitlAP_2005_0950 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of South Dock, now Swansea Marina, from the south-west. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520186TeitlAP2019_119 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSouth Dock, Swansea Marina. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161604Teitl2002_CS_1249 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Swansea Marina. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/09/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6161605Teitl95_CS_2011 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Swansea, Marina. Taken by C R Musson on 20/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6357996TeitlAP_2009_2630 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of South Dock, now Swansea Marina. Taken on 09 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520590TeitlAP2019_196_010 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth Dock and Meridian Quay development, Swansea. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509959TeitlAP2018_231_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadViews of south dock, Meridian Quay and the County Hall in the city of Swansea, taken from Swansea Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6349291TeitlAENT28_11 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of Archaeological Desk-based Assessment on 'The Maritime Archaeology of the Welsh Coal Trade': produced by Wessex Archaeology, for Cadw. Report ref: 53111.02s-3.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6357998TeitlAP_2005_0952 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of South Dock, now Swansea Marina, from the south-east. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy