Gadlys, Moated Site

Archif6534511TeitlAP2019_902 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Illtyd's Church, Llanilid Castle ring-work and Gadlys moated site, Llanharan, east of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6344944TeitlGLI04_05_042 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 42: Gadlys (MS 5).Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345303TeitlGLI04_06_15 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlans relating to Figure 37: Comparative Sites.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6516300TeitlHJT_2_58 - H.J. Thomas CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGadlys Moated site - paper copy of scaled preliminary drawing, showing plan of site, surveyed and plotted by Howard Thomas, 21st October 1976. Formed basis for part of Fig.42 in publication Glamorgan Inventory, Vol III, Pt ii.Cyfrwngtwo sheets. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345510TeitlGLI03_01_50 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 41NW and 41NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6135677Teitl871536_24 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Gadlys Moated Site, Llanharan, taken by CR Musson on 12/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135678Teitl871536_26 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Gadlys Moated Site, Llanharan, taken by CR Musson on 12/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6061381TeitlGM081 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Gadlys, Moated Site (GM081) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6135676Teitl005059_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Gadlys, Moated Site, Llanharan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6432221TeitlDD2015_009_017 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital aerial photograph showing Gadlys moated site.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6344653TeitlGLI04_01_63 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference SS98SE.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6345302TeitlGLI04_06_14 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan relating to Gadlys.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6344745TeitlGLI04_02_05 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadField notes relating to Gadlys: noted as MS-5 and C5.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6534512TeitlAP2019_902_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Illtyd's Church, Llanilid Castle ring-work and Gadlys moated site, Llanharan, east of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy