Llanilid Castle-Ringwork

Archif6432263TeitlDD2015_009_019 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital aerial photograph showing Llanilid castle-ringwork.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534511TeitlAP2019_902 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Illtyd's Church, Llanilid Castle ring-work and Gadlys moated site, Llanharan, east of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345869TeitlGLI05_02_12 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadResearch file relating to Llanilid Castle: CR 12.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6135681Teitl871536_29 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanilid Castle-ringwork, Llanharan, taken by CR Musson on 12/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135682Teitl871536_27 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanilid Castle-ringwork, Llanharan, taken by CR Musson on 12/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135680Teitl871536_31 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanilid Castle-ringwork, Llanharan, taken by CR Musson on 12/02/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6012931TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a drawing of unknown origin, showing sketch plan of Llanilid Castle, Glamorgan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6074141TeitlGIEC07_01 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanilid Ringwork, Glamorgan; pencil drawing showing view from the north-east, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 70, page 109.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6074526TeitlGIEC01_30 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanilid Ring, Glamorgan; preliminary pencil plan produced by H.J. Thomas, 7th January 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6056991Teitl8M_1427_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1427/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llanilid moated mound, Glamorganshire, scheduling. SAM Code GM080CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511985TeitlCSAM_JC_2007_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Joseph Cliff, 2007.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6377732TeitlGIEC08_02 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawing/s relating to Figure 11, 'Map: Glacial deposits and alluvium in the Vale of Glamorgan'.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6055308TeitlANC_1427_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1427/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llanilid moated mound, Glamorganshire, scheduling. SAM Code GM080CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061378TeitlGM080 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llanilid Castle-ringwork (GM080) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6510153TeitlBWGG_1_105 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadLlanilid (Llanharan): Brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on St Illtyd's Church. Includes illustrated booklet on the history of the church.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6074527TeitlGIEC01_31 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanilid Ring, Glamorgan; preliminary pencil profile view produced by H.J. Thomas, 7th January 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6074525TeitlGIEC05_41 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanilid Ring, Glamorgan; measured plan and profile produced by H.J. Thomas, 7th January 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6074150TeitlGIEC07_02 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanilid Ringwork, Glamorgan; measured drawing showing plan and profile view, as published in RCAHMW Inventory of the Ancient Monuments in Glamorgan Volume III - Part 1a Medieval Secular Monuments The Early Castles From the Norman Conquest to 1217, 1991, figure 69, page 108.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6135679Teitl005059_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanilid Castle-ringwork, Llanharan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 18/07/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6534512TeitlAP2019_902_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Illtyd's Church, Llanilid Castle ring-work and Gadlys moated site, Llanharan, east of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534513TeitlAP2019_902_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Illtyd's Church and Llanilid Castle ring-work, Llanharan, east of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6377749TeitlGIEC08_06 - RCAHMW Glamorgan Inventory Early CastlesLefelItemDisgrifiadDrawing relating to Figure 44, 'Map: Distribution of Castle-ringworks in Glamorgan and Gower.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6346074TeitlGLI05_08_17 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadHandwritten mss text of Section CR: Castle Ringworks Without Masonry.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6347611TeitlGLI05_08_69 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white photographs relating to Llanilid Castle (CR 12).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6346371TeitlGLI05_08_50 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Early CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGuidance notes on how and when to photograph individual castles for publication. Many of the notes include photographic snapshots.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun