Bank Llwyndomen, Hendy

Archif6135704Teitl975053_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Bank Llwyndomen, Hendy, Llanedi, taken by C.R.Musson on the 15/02/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6053991TeitlANC_1306_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1306/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Hendy Earthworks, Llanedy, Dyfed, scheduling. SAM Code CM097CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511114TeitlCSAM_HBB_2005_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6471457TeitlAP_2012_0611 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Bank Llwyndomen, with Hendy Motte, looking south-west to River Loughor. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6512540TeitlCSAM_LM_1999_13 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion, Carmarthenshire and Pembrokeshire carried out by Louise Mees, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6056875Teitl8M_1306_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1306/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Hendy Earthworks, Llanedy, Dyfed, scheduling. SAM Code CM097CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060353TeitlCM097 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Bank Llwyndomen, Hendy (CM097) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6512541TeitlCSAM_LM_1999_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Carmarthenshire carried out by Louise Mees, 1999.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519766TeitlCAM001-01-1306-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1306-01, transferred from Cadw, concerning Bank Llwyndomen, Hendy, Llanedi. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6481593TeitlLMP1486 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Banc Llwyndomen earthwork with Hendy Works in the background. Dated 9th November 1950.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun