Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea

Archif6323826TeitlSHS07_18 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed: showing the interior, looking north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6323827TeitlSHS07_19 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed: showing the interior, looking south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323502Teitl9500052_11 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea: showing the interior looking north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323714Teitl2002.0271.25 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea: showing '& S Ltd.' lettering on the north-east wall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323501Teitl9500052_7 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea: showing the north-east wall and south-east end.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323717Teitl2002.0271.28 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea: showing the interior, looking south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323715Teitl2002.0271.26 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea: showing the inside of the south-east wall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323712TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographs of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea.Cyfrwng6 black and white photographs. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6390999TeitlDS2013_068 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of Locomotive shedCyfrwngFour digital images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6323752TeitlSHS03_04 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of White Rock Copperworks, Swansea: showing inclines and wharves from Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6391001TeitlDS2013_068_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6323500TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographs of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea.Cyfrwng2 black and white photographs. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6323823TeitlSHS07_15 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed: showing 'V & S' lettering on north-east wall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323825TeitlSHS07_17 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed: showing inside of south-east wall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323753TeitlSHS03_05 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed: showing the interior looking north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323716Teitl2002.0271.27 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea: showing the interior, looking north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323713Teitl2002.0271.24 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea: showing 'V & S' lettering on the north-east wall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6323718Teitl2002.0271.29 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotograph of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed, Swansea: showing the interior, looking south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6391002TeitlDS2013_068_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391000TeitlDS2013_068_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6391003TeitlDS2013_068_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from the eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6323824TeitlSHS07_16 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed: showing lettering on north-east wall.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6323828TeitlSHS07_20 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Hafod Copperworks Locomotive Shed: showing the interior, looking south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy