Shotton Steel Works;Shotton Steelworks, Connah's Quay

Archif6463811TeitlAP_2010_2061 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Shotton Steel Works, Connah's Quay. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414231TeitlWAW030325 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414234TeitlWAW030328 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414078TeitlWAW024716 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414242TeitlWAW030336 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414236TeitlWAW030330 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414233TeitlWAW030327 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414238TeitlWAW030332 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414229TeitlWAW030323 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414230TeitlWAW030324 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414240TeitlWAW030334 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414225TeitlWAW030319 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414074TeitlWAW024712 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414215TeitlWAW030309 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414226TeitlWAW030320 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414235TeitlWAW030329 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414084TeitlWAW024722 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423080TeitlWAW027373 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423079TeitlWAW027374 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423077TeitlWAW027376 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423082TeitlWAW027371 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423065TeitlWAW027362 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423068TeitlWAW027366 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of of Dee estuary during dreging work for Shotton Steelworks. Commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. Ltd.. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423081TeitlWAW027372 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423083TeitlWAW027369 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423070TeitlWAW027383 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Shotton steelworks site showing Hawarden Bridge (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423075TeitlWAW027378 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423087TeitlWAW027363 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6423073TeitlWAW027380 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the dredging of the Shotton steelworks site (commissioned by Westminster Dredging Co.). Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463815TeitlAP_2010_2065 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Shotton Steel Works, Connah's Quay. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6323079Teitl315265 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white oblique aerial photograph showing Shotton Steelworks, from Aerofilms album Flint M-Z no W17, taken by Aerofilms Ltd and dated c. 1975.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6323074Teitl315264 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white oblique aerial photograph showing Shotton Steelworks. From Aerofilms album Flints M-Z (W17), taken by Aerofilms Ltd and dated c. 1975.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6135791Teitl005081_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Shotton Steel Works, Connah's Quay, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135787Teitl2000_CS_0962 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Shotton Steel Works, Connah's Quay, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6135792Teitl005081_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Shotton Steel Works, Connah's Quay, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6012997TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadTwo black and white prints of Shotton Steelworks. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6414216TeitlWAW030310 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414228TeitlWAW030322 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463813TeitlAP_2010_2063 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Shotton Steel Works, Connah's Quay. Taken by Toby Driver on 27/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414224TeitlWAW030318 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of dredging work (shows men at work), for Shotton Steelworks commissioned by the Westminster Dredging Co. LtdCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy